Is Armour Star Chili with Beans, Canned Food, 14 OZ Dairy Free?

Description
A shelf-stable canned chili delivers a thick, savory sauce with soft morsels and tender pieces; flavor is mildly spiced and umami-forward. Common uses include quick stovetop heating, topping hot dogs or nachos, or pairing with rice and crackers. Reviewers note convenience, consistent texture, and budget-friendly value for quick meals daily.

Description
A shelf-stable canned chili delivers a thick, savory sauce with soft morsels and tender pieces; flavor is mildly spiced and umami-forward. Common uses include quick stovetop heating, topping hot dogs or nachos, or pairing with rice and crackers. Reviewers note convenience, consistent texture, and budget-friendly value for quick meals daily.
Ingredients
Water, Pork, Beans, Beef, Seasoning Blend (Chili Pepper, Paprika [Color], Spices, Onion Powder, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Natural Flavors, Fermented Wheat Protein, Salt), Wheat Flour. Contains 2% or Less of: Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Salt, Soy Lecithin.
Check Armour Star Chili with Beans, Canned Food, 14 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Armour Star Chili with Beans, Canned Food, 14 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Armour Star Chili with Beans, Canned Food, 14 OZ is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


