Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Armstrong Natural Cheese Old Fort Cheddar Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized milk, Modified milk ingredients, Salt, Bacterial culture, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme, Annatto.

Check Armstrong Natural Cheese Old Fort Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Peanut Free? Armstrong Natural Cheese Old Fort Cheddar | Spoonful