Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Armstrong Sliced Medium Cheddar Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Annatto

Check Armstrong Sliced Medium Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Armstrong Sliced Medium Cheddar Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Peanut Free? Armstrong Sliced Medium Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful