Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Armstrong Triple Cheddar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Annatto, Cellulose, Natamycin.

Check Armstrong Triple Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepTopping
Tree Nut Free? Armstrong Triple Cheddar | Spoonful