This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Armstrong Monterey Jack with Jalapeño Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Jalapeno Seasoning, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme

Check Armstrong Monterey Jack with Jalapeño Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Armstrong Monterey Jack with Jalapeño Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladGarnishing
Pescatarian? Armstrong Monterey Jack with Jalapeño Cheese | Spoonful