Is Nelsons Arnicare Arnica Cream 30g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- active ingredient each gram of cream
active ingredient each gram of cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Active ingredient Each gram of cream contains Arnica Mother Tincture (Arnica Montana L.) (1:10), Also contains: Purified Water, Glyceryl Monostearate & Macrogol Stearate, Apricot Kernel Oil, Theobroma Oil, Glycerol E422, Cetostearyl Alcohol & PEG-20 Stearate, Cetostearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Palmitate, Glyceryl Monocaprylate, Methyl Parahydroxybenzoate E218, Propyl Parahydroxybenzoate E216
Check Nelsons Arnicare Arnica Cream 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nelsons Arnicare Arnica Cream 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nelsons Arnicare Arnica Cream 30g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


