Is Arnie's Sweet & Savoury Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavours
  • propylene glycol

natural and artificial flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Cashews, Sugar, Peanuts, Pecans, Cranberries, Macadamia Nuts, Pistachios, Soybean, Peanut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Corn Dextrin, Honey, Corn Maltodextrin, Fructose, Propylene Glycol, Glucose, Soya Margarine (Contains Milk, Soya), Soya Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Food Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Caramel Colour, Sulphites

Check Arnie's Sweet & Savoury Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arnie's Sweet & Savoury Mix is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetSavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladGarnishing