Is Arnold Country White Bread, Soft Texture & Homemade Taste, 24 oz Soy Free?

Description
Arnold Country White Bread is a 24 oz loaf that offers a soft texture and homemade taste. It is made with quality ingredients and provides the necessary nutrition. With no high fructose corn syrup, artificial colors, or flavors, it is a preferred choice for many. People find it delicious, claiming it is the best bread they have tasted. Additionally, they appreciate its ability to stay fresh and its suitability for making great toast. The bread's softness adds to its appeal. Overall, Arnold Country White Bread provides a satisfying and enjoyable bread experience.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- sugar soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Arnold Country White Bread is a 24 oz loaf that offers a soft texture and homemade taste. It is made with quality ingredients and provides the necessary nutrition. With no high fructose corn syrup, artificial colors, or flavors, it is a preferred choice for many. People find it delicious, claiming it is the best bread they have tasted. Additionally, they appreciate its ability to stay fresh and its suitability for making great toast. The bread's softness adds to its appeal. Overall, Arnold Country White Bread provides a satisfying and enjoyable bread experience.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Sugar Soybean Oil, Yeast, Cultured Wheat Flour Salt, Soy Lecithin, Grain Vinegar, Citric Acid Wheat Gluten, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Citric Acid Wheat Gluten
Check Arnold Country White Bread, Soft Texture & Homemade Taste, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnold Country White Bread, Soft Texture & Homemade Taste, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arnold Country White Bread, Soft Texture & Homemade Taste, 24 oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


