Is Arnold Country White Bread, Soft Texture & Homemade Taste, 24 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Arnold Country White Bread is a 24 oz loaf that offers a soft texture and homemade taste. It is made with quality ingredients and provides the necessary nutrition. With no high fructose corn syrup, artificial colors, or flavors, it is a preferred choice for many. People find it delicious, claiming it is the best bread they have tasted. Additionally, they appreciate its ability to stay fresh and its suitability for making great toast. The bread's softness adds to its appeal. Overall, Arnold Country White Bread provides a satisfying and enjoyable bread experience.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Arnold Country White Bread is a 24 oz loaf that offers a soft texture and homemade taste. It is made with quality ingredients and provides the necessary nutrition. With no high fructose corn syrup, artificial colors, or flavors, it is a preferred choice for many. People find it delicious, claiming it is the best bread they have tasted. Additionally, they appreciate its ability to stay fresh and its suitability for making great toast. The bread's softness adds to its appeal. Overall, Arnold Country White Bread provides a satisfying and enjoyable bread experience.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Sugar Soybean Oil, Yeast, Cultured Wheat Flour Salt, Soy Lecithin, Grain Vinegar, Citric Acid Wheat Gluten, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Citric Acid Wheat Gluten
Check Arnold Country White Bread, Soft Texture & Homemade Taste, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnold Country White Bread, Soft Texture & Homemade Taste, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Arnold Country White Bread, Soft Texture & Homemade Taste, 24 oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


