Is Arnold Palmer Half & Half Iced Tea Lemonade Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium Brewed Blend Of Black Teas Using Filtered Water, Sugar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Pear Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Gum Acacia, Ester Gum.

Check Arnold Palmer Half & Half Iced Tea Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arnold Palmer Half & Half Iced Tea Lemonade is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go