Is Arnold Potato Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 16 oz Bag Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • flour
  • malted barley flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, slightly sweet rolls with a subtle potato flavor and tender crumb, offering a pillowy texture that toasts well. Commonly used for hamburgers, sliders, pulled pork, and deli sandwiches; reviewers note consistent softness, good bun integrity under sauces, and reliable size for home grilling and casual meals and easy handling.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Potato Flour, Soybean Oil, Salt, Calcium Propionate, Grain Vinegar, Corn Flour, Datem, Monoglycerides, Calcium Sulfate, Ethoxylated Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Spice & Coloring, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Potassium Iodate, Soy Lecithin, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Soy Lecithin

Check Arnold Potato Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 16 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arnold Potato Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 16 oz Bag is available at 12 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmart

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep