Is Arnold Superior Keto Bread Lactose Free?

Description
Lightly savory, mildly sweet notes and a neutral flavor make this loaf suitable for various toppings. Slices are dense and slightly firm; toasting often improves crumb and chew. Reviewers commonly note durability for sandwiches, acceptable flavor when toasted, and occasional dryness in fresh slices, prompting preference for toasting or spreading.
Why it's not lactose free
- made in a bakery that may also use milk
made in a bakery that may also use milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly savory, mildly sweet notes and a neutral flavor make this loaf suitable for various toppings. Slices are dense and slightly firm; toasting often improves crumb and chew. Reviewers commonly note durability for sandwiches, acceptable flavor when toasted, and occasional dryness in fresh slices, prompting preference for toasting or spreading.
Ingredients
Water, Modified Wheat Starch, Wheat Protein Isolate, Oat Fiber, Sunflower Flour, Soluble Corn Fiber, Organic Soybean Oil, Yeast, Inulin [chicory Root Fiber], Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Preservatives [calcium Phosphate. Sorbic Acid], Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid. Contains: Wheat, Soy. Made In A Bakery That May Also Use Milk.
Check Arnold Superior Keto Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnold Superior Keto Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arnold Superior Keto Bread is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


