Is Arnold Superior Keto Seeded Bread, 20 oz, White Bread, Bag Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly yeasty flavor with a dense, moist crumb and firm, sliceable texture that toasts evenly. Commonly used for sandwiches, toasting, and open-faced toppings. Customer reviews frequently mention sturdy slices that hold up to spreads, reliable performance in toasting, and mixed opinions on overall moisture and texture among different batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER FLOUR, CORN FIBER, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, YEAST, INULIN, OAT FIBER, SEA SALT, BROWN FLAXSEED, CHIA SEEDS, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID), CITRIC ACID

Check Arnold Superior Keto Seeded Bread, 20 oz, White Bread, Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arnold Superior Keto Seeded Bread, 20 oz, White Bread, Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep