Is Arnold Tahuer Lite Half And Half Iced Tea Lemonade Pescatarian?

Description
A pre-mixed iced tea and lemonade beverage offering a sweet-tart flavor profile with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture; typically served chilled over ice for casual sipping, picnics, or as a mixer. Reviewers commonly cite balanced taste and convenience, while some note varying opinions on sweetness and artificial aftertaste preferences too.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A pre-mixed iced tea and lemonade beverage offering a sweet-tart flavor profile with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture; typically served chilled over ice for casual sipping, picnics, or as a mixer. Reviewers commonly cite balanced taste and convenience, while some note varying opinions on sweetness and artificial aftertaste preferences too.
Ingredients
Premium Brewed Blend of Black Teas Using Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Pear Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavors, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Gum Acacia, Ester Gum.
Check Arnold Tahuer Lite Half And Half Iced Tea Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnold Tahuer Lite Half And Half Iced Tea Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
AriZona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade - 128 fl oz Jug
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


