Is Arnold Whole Grains 22 Grains & Seeds Small Slice Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- made in a bakery that may also use milk
made in a bakery that may also use milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Whole wheat flour, water, sugar, oats, flaxseed, rye sourdough (water, fermented rye flour), wheat gluten, sunflower seeds, yeast, vegetable oil (soybean), brown sugar, sea salt, millet, cultured wheat flour, pumpkin seeds, citric acid, soy lecithin, cracked wheat, molasses, natural flavors, brown flaxmeal, black chia seeds, Kamut® (Khorasan wheat), kaniwa seeds, teff, brown rice flour, buckwheat flour, spelt flour, amaranth, barley, blue cornmeal, sorghum flour, einkorn wheat, salt, triticale, berry, poppy seeds, quinoa. Contains wheat, soy. Made in a bakery that may also use milk, tree nuts.
Check Arnold Whole Grains 22 Grains & Seeds Small Slice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnold Whole Grains 22 Grains & Seeds Small Slice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Bread · Slice


