Is Arnold Whole Grains Oatnut Bread Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Oats, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Hazelnuts (Filberts), Cultured Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Sunflower Seeds, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Grain Vinegar, Citric Acid, Nuts (Walnuts, Almonds).
Check Arnold Whole Grains Oatnut Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnold Whole Grains Oatnut Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arnold Whole Grains Oatnut Bread is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


