Is Arnold Whole Grains Oatnut Bread Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • filberts
  • walnuts
  • hazelnuts

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Oats, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Hazelnuts (Filberts), Cultured Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Sunflower Seeds, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Grain Vinegar, Citric Acid, Nuts (Walnuts, Almonds).

Check Arnold Whole Grains Oatnut Bread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arnold Whole Grains Oatnut Bread is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking