Is Arnold's Chorizos Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK, BEEF, WATER, SALT, PAPRIKA, WINE VINEGAR, FLAVORINGS, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE
Check Arnold's Chorizos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnold's Chorizos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Arnold's Chorizos is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Meat · Piece, Stick
Flavor
GarlickySpicySavorySmoky
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichSnacking


