Is Arnold's Farm Maple & Pecan Granola 700g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats (68%), Glucose, Raw Sugar, Brown Rice Puffs (5%) (Rice Flour, Rice Bran), Sunflower Oil, Pecans (3%), Invert Sugar Syrup, Maple Syrup (1%), Natural Flavours, Antioxidant (Vitamin E).
Check Arnold's Farm Maple & Pecan Granola 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnold's Farm Maple & Pecan Granola 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arnold's Farm Maple & Pecan Granola 700g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


