Is Arnold's Farm Toasted Muesli Fruit & Nut 700g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flakes
  • whole grain oats

wheat flakes

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats (61%), Dried Fruit (11%) (Sultanas (Sultana, Vegetable Oil), Sweetened Cranberies, Coconut (Preservatives (223) (Sulphites)), Raisins, Apricots (Preservative (220) (Sulphites)), Apple (Preservative (220)) (Sulphites)), Raw Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Pepitas), Nuts (3.5%) (Almonds, Cashews), Golden Syrup, Wheat Flakes, Molasses, Cinnamon, Antioxidant (Vitamin E).

Check Arnold's Farm Toasted Muesli Fruit & Nut 700g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arnold's Farm Toasted Muesli Fruit & Nut 700g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetFruitySpicy
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go