Is Arnotts Shapes Crackers Chicken Crimpy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Arnotts Shapes Crackers Biscuits Chicken Crimpy are a delicious snack made by Arnott's. These oven-baked biscuits are foil-wrapped to ensure freshness. They are not fried, making them a healthier option. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about the product is available. Overall, Arnotts Shapes Crackers Biscuits Chicken Crimpy are a tasty and fresh snack choice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E307b From Soy)), Sugar, Salt, Malt Extract, (From Barley), Baking Powder, Flavour Enhancers (E621, E635), Onion Powder, Natural Flavour, Maltodextrin (Maize), Chicken Powder, Spices, Antioxidant (E300), Yeast Extract, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin).

Check Arnotts Shapes Crackers Chicken Crimpy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arnotts Shapes Crackers Chicken Crimpy is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunch