Is Arnotts Biscuits Milk Arrowroot Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • condensed milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Arnott's Milk Arrowroot plain biscuits are highly regarded by consumers who find them delicious and enjoyable as they are. These biscuits have gained popularity due to their taste and are appreciated by many. Made with quality ingredients, Arnott's Milk Arrowroot biscuits offer a satisfying treat for those who appreciate simplicity and flavor. Whether enjoyed on their own or with a cup of tea, these biscuits have won over the hearts and taste buds of many.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Condensed Milk, Milk, Salt, Baking Powder, Arrowroot Flour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (E307b from Soy) <sup>1</sup> From Soy

Check Arnotts Biscuits Milk Arrowroot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arnotts Biscuits Milk Arrowroot is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast