Is Arnotts Chocolate Block Butternut Snap 170g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- oats
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, E476), Natural Flavour), Biscuit, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Oats, Desiccated Coconut, Butter (Milk), Golden Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidants (Soy Lecithin, E307b From Soy)), Baking Powder, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour), Peanuts, Macadamias, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Pistachios
Check Arnotts Chocolate Block Butternut Snap 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnotts Chocolate Block Butternut Snap 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Arnotts Chocolate Block Butternut Snap 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Bar


