Is Arnott's Clix Crackers 250g Soy Free?

Description
These bite-sized savory crackers deliver a crisp, crunchy texture and a mild, slightly salty flavor. Commonly used for snacking, cheese boards, sandwiches, dips and soups, reviewers note consistent crunch, versatile pairing ability and value for money, often citing them as a reliable pantry staple for casual entertaining and everyday gatherings.
Why it's not soy free
- e307b from soy
e307b from soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These bite-sized savory crackers deliver a crisp, crunchy texture and a mild, slightly salty flavor. Commonly used for snacking, cheese boards, sandwiches, dips and soups, reviewers note consistent crunch, versatile pairing ability and value for money, often citing them as a reliable pantry staple for casual entertaining and everyday gatherings.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E307b From Soy)), Sugar, Baking Powder, Salt, Herb Extract.
Check Arnott's Clix Crackers 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Clix Crackers 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arnott's Clix Crackers 250g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


