Is Arnott's Clix Crackers 250g Wheat Free?

Description
These bite-sized savory crackers deliver a crisp, crunchy texture and a mild, slightly salty flavor. Commonly used for snacking, cheese boards, sandwiches, dips and soups, reviewers note consistent crunch, versatile pairing ability and value for money, often citing them as a reliable pantry staple for casual entertaining and everyday gatherings.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These bite-sized savory crackers deliver a crisp, crunchy texture and a mild, slightly salty flavor. Commonly used for snacking, cheese boards, sandwiches, dips and soups, reviewers note consistent crunch, versatile pairing ability and value for money, often citing them as a reliable pantry staple for casual entertaining and everyday gatherings.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E307b From Soy)), Sugar, Baking Powder, Salt, Herb Extract.
Check Arnott's Clix Crackers 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Clix Crackers 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arnott's Clix Crackers 250g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


