Is Arnotts Crackers Cheeseboard Selection Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Soy), Salt, Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Wheatmeal, Rye, Wheat, Malt Extract (From Barley), Oats, Wheatgerm, Baking Powder, Wheat Bran, Yeast, Milk Solids, Golden Syrup, Honey, Glucose (From Wheat), Flavour Enhancer (E621), Flavour, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Vegetable Extract (Soy), Animal Fat, Spice Extract, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Antioxidants (E307b, From Soy, E304)

Check Arnotts Crackers Cheeseboard Selection against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arnotts Crackers Cheeseboard Selection is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsCountdown

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping