No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Arnotts Creme Filled Kingston Creams Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Crisp chocolate sandwich biscuits with a smooth crème center, delivering a sweet chocolate-and-cream flavor and fine, slightly crumbly texture. Commonly eaten as a tea-time or milk dunking snack, in lunchboxes, or crumbled over desserts. Reviewers note nostalgic taste, consistent crispness, sweetness level liked by children, and good value overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Compound Chocolate (21%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, E492, E476), Natural Flavour), Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E307b From Soy)), Desiccated Coconut (8%), Oats (7%), Golden Syrup, Baking Powder, Salt, Milk Solids, Flavour.

Check Arnotts Creme Filled Kingston Creams against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arnotts Creme Filled Kingston Creams is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Arnotts Creme Filled Kingston Creams | Spoonful