Is Arnotts Creme Filled Kingston Creams Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp chocolate sandwich biscuits with a smooth crème center, delivering a sweet chocolate-and-cream flavor and fine, slightly crumbly texture. Commonly eaten as a tea-time or milk dunking snack, in lunchboxes, or crumbled over desserts. Reviewers note nostalgic taste, consistent crispness, sweetness level liked by children, and good value overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Compound Chocolate (21%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, E492, E476), Natural Flavour), Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E307b From Soy)), Desiccated Coconut (8%), Oats (7%), Golden Syrup, Baking Powder, Salt, Milk Solids, Flavour.

Check Arnotts Creme Filled Kingston Creams against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Arnotts Creme Filled Kingston Creams is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking