Is Arnott's Cruskits Crispbread Low Fat Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Arnott's Cruskits crispbread light 125g is a puffed and toasted snack with a light and crunchy texture. With only 44 calories per serve, it is a guilt-free option. These crackers are made with puffed and toasted ingredients to ensure a satisfyingly light and crunchy experience. Additionally, they are 98% fat free and contain no artificial colors or flavors. Some people in Australia enjoy these crackers. However, it is worth noting that the product arrived damaged.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Rye Flour, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Milk Solids, Salt.

Check Arnott's Cruskits Crispbread Low Fat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arnott's Cruskits Crispbread Low Fat is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping