Is Arnott's Cruskits Original Crispbreads 125g Vegan?

Description
Light, neutral flavored crispbreads offer a dry, airy crunch and firm snap, serving as a sturdy base for cheese, spreads, dips or sliced toppings. Commonly used as a snack, appetizer or accompaniment to soups and salads. Reviewers note consistent crispness, occasional breakage and versatile convenience and easy portioning for portability.
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- clarified butter
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, neutral flavored crispbreads offer a dry, airy crunch and firm snap, serving as a sturdy base for cheese, spreads, dips or sliced toppings. Commonly used as a snack, appetizer or accompaniment to soups and salads. Reviewers note consistent crispness, occasional breakage and versatile convenience and easy portioning for portability.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Rye Flour, Wheat Starch, Clarified Butter (Milk Solids, Antioxidant (E307b from Soy)), Sugar, Milk Solids, Salt.
Check Arnott's Cruskits Original Crispbreads 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Cruskits Original Crispbreads 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arnott's Cruskits Original Crispbreads 125g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


