Is Arnott's Delta Cream Biscuits 250g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E307b From Soy)), Cocoa Powder (3.5%), Wheat Starch, Salt, Food Colour (Caramel III), Baking Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour.
Check Arnott's Delta Cream Biscuits 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Delta Cream Biscuits 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arnott's Delta Cream Biscuits 250g is available at 3 retailers
CampbellsIGAWoolworths
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


