Is Arnotts Farmbake Cookies Butter Shortbread bag 350g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat, Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Contains: Soy), Butter, Milk, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour

Check Arnotts Farmbake Cookies Butter Shortbread bag 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arnotts Farmbake Cookies Butter Shortbread bag 350g is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsCountdown

About this product

Cookie · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go