Is Arnott's Flatbread Dippers Parmesan & Basil Crackers 130g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Dried Potatoes, Pecorino Cheese (7%) (Milk Solids, Salt), Sugar, Maize Starch, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (from Milk) (1%), Yeast, Garlic Powder, Baking Powder, Glucose, Parsley, Wheat Starch, Onion Powder, Basil Extract (0.07%), Rosemary Extract.
Check Arnott's Flatbread Dippers Parmesan & Basil Crackers 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Flatbread Dippers Parmesan & Basil Crackers 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Absolutely Flatbread Gluten Free Original Box - 5.29 Oz
Kraft Grated Cheese, Parmesan Cheese, 24 oz Jar
Where to buy
Arnott's Flatbread Dippers Parmesan & Basil Crackers 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Cracker


