Is Arnott's Gluten Free Scotch Finger Biscuits 170g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg powder

egg powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Rich, mildly sweet biscuit flavor with a crisp, slightly crumbly texture that holds up when dunked. Commonly used for tea or coffee accompaniment, snacking, or as dessert base. Reviewers frequently note consistent crunch and familiar taste; some cite delicate crumbling and modest sweetness suited to pairing rather than solo eating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (Maize Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch (E1412), Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Soy Flour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Thickeners (E415, E412, E464), Potato Starch), Sugar, Butter (Cream (From Milk), Salt), Vegetable Oil, Condensed Milk, Vegetable Fibre, Egg Powder, Tapioca Starch, Flavour, Iodised Salt, Baking Powder.

Check Arnott's Gluten Free Scotch Finger Biscuits 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arnott's Gluten Free Scotch Finger Biscuits 170g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cookie · Strip

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast