Is Arnott's Gluten Free teeVee Snacks Original Biscuits 130g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • condensed milk
  • milk solids
  • butter
  • chocolate 38

condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Arnotts Teevee Snacks Gluten Free Original have been praised by many people for their taste, with some comparing them to TimTams. These mini TimTams are gluten-free, making them a great option for those with dietary restrictions. While there may not be extensive information available about what reviewers specifically say, the fact that others think they taste like TimTams indicates a positive reception. Overall, Arnotts Teevee Snacks Gluten Free Original offer a delicious gluten-free alternative for TimTam lovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Biscuits: Chocolate 38% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, E476), Flavour), Flour Blend (Maize Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch (E1412), Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Soy Flour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Thickeners (E415, E412, E464) Potato Starch), Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Butter (From Milk), Condensed Milk, Vegetable Fibre, Golden Syrup, Eggs, Milk Solids, Flavour, Baking Powder, Salt.

Check Arnott's Gluten Free teeVee Snacks Original Biscuits 130g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arnott's Gluten Free teeVee Snacks Original Biscuits 130g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee