Is Arnotts Jatz Crackers Original Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp round crackers with a mild savory flavor and a flaky, crunchy texture. Commonly served with cheese, spreads, dips, soups or as a simple snack; reviewers praise consistent crunch, versatile pairing ability and nostalgic taste, while noting convenient pack size and suitability for entertaining or everyday home pantry use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant E307b From Soy), Sugar, Salt, Herb Extract, Malt Extract (From Barley), Baking Powder, Yeast, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin).

Check Arnotts Jatz Crackers Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arnotts Jatz Crackers Original is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Cr Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishLunch