Is Arnotts Salada Crackers Original Oat Free?

Description
Light, crisp, thin round crackers with a mild savory flavor and noticeable saltiness. Texture is dry and brittle, producing a clean snap. Commonly served with cheeses, spreads, pâtés, or used as a simple snack with dips; customers often note consistent crunch, packaging, and suitability as a neutral base for toppings.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp, thin round crackers with a mild savory flavor and noticeable saltiness. Texture is dry and brittle, producing a clean snap. Commonly served with cheeses, spreads, pâtés, or used as a simple snack with dips; customers often note consistent crunch, packaging, and suitability as a neutral base for toppings.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Yeast, Baking Powder, Sugar, Malt Extract (from Barley)
Check Arnotts Salada Crackers Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnotts Salada Crackers Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arnotts Salada Crackers Original is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


