Is Arnott's Sao Crackers 250g Oat Free?

Description
Thin, crisp crackers offering a mild, lightly salty flavor and flaky, crunchy texture; commonly paired with cheeses, spreads, or used alongside soups and dips for casual snacking. Customer reviews frequently note consistent crispness, sturdy surface for toppings, versatile neutral taste, and nostalgic familiarity, though some describe the flavor as unremarkable.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crisp crackers offering a mild, lightly salty flavor and flaky, crunchy texture; commonly paired with cheeses, spreads, or used alongside soups and dips for casual snacking. Customer reviews frequently note consistent crispness, sturdy surface for toppings, versatile neutral taste, and nostalgic familiarity, though some describe the flavor as unremarkable.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E307b From Soy)), Salt, Yeast, Malt Extract (From Barley), Sugar, Baking Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin).
Check Arnott's Sao Crackers 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Sao Crackers 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arnott's Sao Crackers 250g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


