Is Arnott's Sao Crackers 250g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, crisp crackers offering a mild, lightly salty flavor and flaky, crunchy texture; commonly paired with cheeses, spreads, or used alongside soups and dips for casual snacking. Customer reviews frequently note consistent crispness, sturdy surface for toppings, versatile neutral taste, and nostalgic familiarity, though some describe the flavor as unremarkable.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E307b From Soy)), Salt, Yeast, Malt Extract (From Barley), Sugar, Baking Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin).

Check Arnott's Sao Crackers 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arnott's Sao Crackers 250g is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsIGA

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich