Is Arnotts Shapes Crackers Bbq Originals Oat Free?

Description
Bold barbecue seasoning combines with a thin, crisp cracker texture, offering a crunchy snap suited to casual snacking, dips, packed lunches and parties. Reviewers commonly note bold savory flavor and reliable crunch; some mention pronounced saltiness and occasional uneven seasoning across batches and convenient single-portion packing for on-the-go snacking occasions.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
- starch
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold barbecue seasoning combines with a thin, crisp cracker texture, offering a crunchy snap suited to casual snacking, dips, packed lunches and parties. Reviewers commonly note bold savory flavor and reliable crunch; some mention pronounced saltiness and occasional uneven seasoning across batches and convenient single-portion packing for on-the-go snacking occasions.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E307b From Soy)), Tomato Powder, Starch (Wheat), Salt, Yeast, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Sugar, Worcestershire Sauce, Natural Flavour, Onion Powder, Baking Powder, Spices, Spice Extracts, Vegetable Protein Extract (from Maize), Antioxidant (E300), Flavour Enhancer (E635), Malt Extract (From Barley), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin).
Check Arnotts Shapes Crackers Bbq Originals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnotts Shapes Crackers Bbq Originals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arnotts Shapes Crackers Bbq Originals is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


