Is Arnott's Shapes Cracker Biscuits Pizza 8 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E307b From Soy)), Tomato Powder, Maltodextrin (Maize), Cheese (Contains Milk), Salt, Starch (Wheat), Yeast, Sugar, Milk Solids, Baking Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavour (Contains Milk), Vegetable Protein Extract (From Maize, Soy), Food Colours (Turmeric, Paprika Extract), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Herb, Yeast Extract, Antioxidant (E300), Spice Extracts, Herb Extracts, Malt Extract (From Barley), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin).

Check Arnott's Shapes Cracker Biscuits Pizza 8 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arnott's Shapes Cracker Biscuits Pizza 8 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingToppingOn The Go