Is Arnott's Shapes Cracker Biscuits Pizza 8 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E307b From Soy)), Tomato Powder, Maltodextrin (Maize), Cheese (Contains Milk), Salt, Starch (Wheat), Yeast, Sugar, Milk Solids, Baking Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavour (Contains Milk), Vegetable Protein Extract (From Maize, Soy), Food Colours (Turmeric, Paprika Extract), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Herb, Yeast Extract, Antioxidant (E300), Spice Extracts, Herb Extracts, Malt Extract (From Barley), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin).
Check Arnott's Shapes Cracker Biscuits Pizza 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Shapes Cracker Biscuits Pizza 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CAULIPOWER 10 in. Gluten-Free Cauliflower Pizza Crust, 2-Pack
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
belVita Cranberry Orange Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
belVita Soft Baked Banana Bread Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (1 Biscuit Per Pack)
Where to buy
Arnott's Shapes Cracker Biscuits Pizza 8 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


