Is Arnotts Shapes Crackers Cheese & Bacon Oat Free?

Description
Savory cracker biscuits with pronounced cheese and bacon flavors, offering a crisp, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, packed for lunches, or served at gatherings alongside dips and drinks. Customer feedback often praises the bold flavor and crunch while some note it can be salty for their preference.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
- starch
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory cracker biscuits with pronounced cheese and bacon flavors, offering a crisp, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, packed for lunches, or served at gatherings alongside dips and drinks. Customer feedback often praises the bold flavor and crunch while some note it can be salty for their preference.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E307b From Soy)), Cheese (11%) (Milk Solids, Salt), Starch (Wheat), Salt, Yeast Extract (Barley, Wheat), Yeast, Flavour (Wheat), Sugar, Baking Powder, Onion Powder, Worcestershire Sauce, Vegetable Protein Extract (Soy), Milk Solids, Flavour Enhancer (E635), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Food Colours (E120, E163), Antioxidant (E300), Bacon, Spice, Spice Extracts, Malt Extract (From Barley).
Check Arnotts Shapes Crackers Cheese & Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnotts Shapes Crackers Cheese & Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arnotts Shapes Crackers Cheese & Bacon is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


