Is Arnotts Shapes Crackers Chicken Crimpy Lactose Free?

Description
Arnotts Shapes Crackers Biscuits Chicken Crimpy are a delicious snack made by Arnott's. These oven-baked biscuits are foil-wrapped to ensure freshness. They are not fried, making them a healthier option. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about the product is available. Overall, Arnotts Shapes Crackers Biscuits Chicken Crimpy are a tasty and fresh snack choice.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Arnotts Shapes Crackers Biscuits Chicken Crimpy are a delicious snack made by Arnott's. These oven-baked biscuits are foil-wrapped to ensure freshness. They are not fried, making them a healthier option. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about the product is available. Overall, Arnotts Shapes Crackers Biscuits Chicken Crimpy are a tasty and fresh snack choice.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E307b From Soy)), Sugar, Salt, Malt Extract, (From Barley), Baking Powder, Flavour Enhancers (E621, E635), Onion Powder, Natural Flavour, Maltodextrin (Maize), Chicken Powder, Spices, Antioxidant (E300), Yeast Extract, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin).
Check Arnotts Shapes Crackers Chicken Crimpy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnotts Shapes Crackers Chicken Crimpy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Arnotts Shapes Crackers Chicken Crimpy is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


