Is Arnotts Shapes Crackers Gluten Free Barbecue Soy Free?

Description
Barbecue flavored cracker delivers smoky, tangy savory notes with consistent seasoning; surface appears ridged and yields a firm, crunchy snap. Commonly eaten solo as a casual snack, served with dips, or packed for lunches. Reviewers frequently cite bold flavor and satisfying crunch, with occasional comments about uneven seasoning and packaging.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- e307b from soy
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Barbecue flavored cracker delivers smoky, tangy savory notes with consistent seasoning; surface appears ridged and yields a firm, crunchy snap. Commonly eaten solo as a casual snack, served with dips, or packed for lunches. Reviewers frequently cite bold flavor and satisfying crunch, with occasional comments about uneven seasoning and packaging.
Ingredients
Starch (Tapioca, Maize), Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil, Tomato Powder Antioxidant (E307b From Soy), Sugar, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Salt, Modified Starch (E1412), Baking Powder, Yeast, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Food Acid (Malic Acid), Yeast Extract, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Parsley, Vegetable Protein Extract (From Maize), Natural Flavour, Flavour Enhancer (E635), Spice Extracts, Herb Extract, Lemon Extract.
Check Arnotts Shapes Crackers Gluten Free Barbecue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnotts Shapes Crackers Gluten Free Barbecue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arnotts Shapes Crackers Gluten Free Barbecue is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


