No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Arnott's Shapes Fully Loaded Epic Garlic Bread Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Maize Starch, Maltodextrin, Milk Solids, Salt, Yeast, Flavour Enhancer, Garlic Powder (0.4%), Baking Powder, Herbs, Flavours, Yeast Extract, Food Acids (citric Acid, Acetic Acid), Spices, Acidity Regulator, Lemon Oil. Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Milk. May Contain Egg, Tree Nuts, Peanut, Sesame, Soy.

Check Arnott's Shapes Fully Loaded Epic Garlic Bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping
Gluten Free? Arnott's Shapes Fully Loaded Epic Garlic Bread | Spoonful