No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Arnott's Shapes Fully Loaded Epic Garlic Bread Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Maize Starch, Maltodextrin, Milk Solids, Salt, Yeast, Flavour Enhancer, Garlic Powder (0.4%), Baking Powder, Herbs, Flavours, Yeast Extract, Food Acids (citric Acid, Acetic Acid), Spices, Acidity Regulator, Lemon Oil. Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Milk. May Contain Egg, Tree Nuts, Peanut, Sesame, Soy.

Check Arnott's Shapes Fully Loaded Epic Garlic Bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping
Vegan? Arnott's Shapes Fully Loaded Epic Garlic Bread | Spoonful