Is Arnott's Shapes Savoury Cracker Biscuits 185g Lactose Free?

Description
Crunchy, savory cracker biscuits deliver bold, seasoned flavor and a crisp texture suited for casual snacking. Commonly paired with cheese, dips or packed in lunches, they are used at parties and grazing boards. Reviews highlight reliable crunch and pronounced seasoning, though some consumers report the flavor can be quite strong.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- cheese
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, savory cracker biscuits deliver bold, seasoned flavor and a crisp texture suited for casual snacking. Commonly paired with cheese, dips or packed in lunches, they are used at parties and grazing boards. Reviews highlight reliable crunch and pronounced seasoning, though some consumers report the flavor can be quite strong.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E307b From Soy)), Cheese (Milk Solids, Salt), Sesame Seeds, Salt, Vegetable Protein Extract (from Maize), Yeast, Spices, Glucose, Baking Powder, Natural Flavour, Wheat Starch, Onion Powder, Food Colours (Cochineal, Turmeric), Antioxidant (E300).
Check Arnott's Shapes Savoury Cracker Biscuits 185g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Shapes Savoury Cracker Biscuits 185g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arnott's Shapes Savoury Cracker Biscuits 185g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


