Is Arnott's Snack Right Crispy Cracker Biscuits Sea Salt & Vinegar 150g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Fibre, Food Acids (E262, E330), Sea Salt, Yeast, Sugar, Rice Flour, Glucose, Starch (Maize), Maltodextrin, Vinegar Powder (0.1%), Natural Flavour, Herb Extract.
Check Arnott's Snack Right Crispy Cracker Biscuits Sea Salt & Vinegar 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Snack Right Crispy Cracker Biscuits Sea Salt & Vinegar 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Where to buy
Arnott's Snack Right Crispy Cracker Biscuits Sea Salt & Vinegar 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


