Is Arnotts Snack Right Biscuits Oaty Bites Cocoa & Oat Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cocoa-infused oaty bites deliver a crisp, slightly chewy texture and a mild chocolate flavor; shoppers report they work well as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or coffee accompaniment. Customer reviews commonly note satisfying crunch, convenient packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness and overall softness, some cite size and value concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E307b from Soy)), Sugar, Wholegrain Oats (5.5%), Cocoa Powder (5%), Golden Syrup, Vegetable Fibre, Sweetener (Maltitol), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Starch (Wheat), Salt, Natural Flavour

Check Arnotts Snack Right Biscuits Oaty Bites Cocoa & Oat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arnotts Snack Right Biscuits Oaty Bites Cocoa & Oat is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go